Views: 272

Patch cord NKFP91BN1NNM001

Product code : 1497323527

NetKey 1-fiber OS2 LC to pigtail with 900um buffered fiber.

CALL
Quantity:

    Product specifications

     
    Flammability Rating Not-Rated
    Fiber Count 1
    Connector 1 Type LC Simplex
    Connector 2 Type Pigtail
    Cable Length Range 0-9 m (0-32 ft)
    Length (ft.) 3
    Length (m) 1
    Cable Color Yellow
    Application Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk.
    Assembly Length Range 0-9 m (0-32 ft)
    Fiber Type Singlemode (OS2, ITU G.652.D)
    Part Features Riser rated patch cords support installations that require this flame rating in specific environments
    Standards TIA/EIA 568-C.3-1 and ISO/IEC 61755-3-1 IEC-61754-7 (International), TIA-604-2-A, -3-A, and -10-A, FOCIS -2, -3, and -10
    RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant